The following have registered for the 2023 NIOP Convention.  This list was last updated on 2/6/2023.  As of 2/6/2023, 447 people have registered for the convention.  This list does not include spouses.

Joe Dolce AAK USA, Inc.
Travis Haymore AAK USA, Inc.
Dennis Tagarelli AAK USA, Inc.
Tom Welsch AAK USA, Inc.
Octavio Diaz Deleon AAK USA, Inc.
John Smith Abbott Nutrition
Jarred Johnson ADM
Jennifer Bareksten ADM
Charles Morris ADM
Katie Howley ADM
Ryan Smith ADM
Tyler Sayers ADM
Kenneth Campbell ADM
Bill Lapp Advanced Economic Solutions
Mike Meyers Ag Processing Inc.
Sarah Perry Ag Processing Inc.
Carmen Mogensen Ag Processing Inc.
Veronica Phillips AgCertain Operations Group
Daniel Oh AgCertain Operations Group
Doug Lenhart AgCertain Operations Group
John Gordon Agri Trading Corporation
Donald Bryant Jr. Alden Oils
Kevin Brassington Alternative Agriculture Inc. – AMCOM
Jason Howard Amcom
Scott Levy Amcom
David Nadasi Amcom
Benjamin Bradbury Amcom
John Lynch Amcom Flat Earth
John Robertson American Commercial Barge Line
Sam Jennett American Natural Processors
Kyle Schuett American Natural Processors
Anthony Galbo American Specialty Oils Co.
Ann Marie Galbo American Specialty Oils Co.
Shelley Spencer AmSpec Agriculture Division, USA
Kelli Swanner AmSpec Agriculture Division, USA
Jamuna Gautam Argus Media
Cody Nichols Bartlett Company
Dustin Bevard Bartlett Company
John Montgomery Batory Foods
Darren Moody Benson Hill Holding, Inc.
Chloe Worley Benson Hill Holding, Inc.
Jesus Uribes BNSF Railway
Bryan Cotner Boyd Station Foods
Seth Kanaskie Boyd Station Foods
Alec Horton BP Products North America
Ben Heiney Bridgewell Agribusiness, LLC
Miles Atchison Bridgewell Agribusiness, LLC
Craig Mullen Bridgewell Agribusiness, LLC
Matt Hall Bunge
Derrick Augspurger Bunge
Sara Repa Bunge
Nicole Sanders Bunge
Kristin Schnake Bunge
Kathleen Keough Bunge
Stephanie White Bunge
Alex Ludwig Bunge
Chris Collier Bunge
Brett Caplice Bunge
Henry Wald Bunge
Don Johnson BWC Terminals
Jeremy Staska BWC Terminals
Erin Alves Canadian Pacific Railroad
Heather Jones Candlestick Capital Management
Amanda Bainbridge Cargill
Changjian Ji Cargill, Inc.
Mary Marcussen Cargill, Inc.
John Elliott Cargill, Inc.
Jeffrey Pleskach Cargill, Inc.
Maziar Dabaghi Cargill, Inc.
Ted Sutter Cargill, Inc.
Sandy Allendorph Cargill, Inc.
Michael Burque Cargill, Inc.
Maria Schouvieller Cargill, Inc.
Emily Zwick Cargill, Inc.
Katie McKinley Cargill, Inc.
Michael Hilker Cargill, Inc.
Dalton Mills Carry Transit
Mack Findley Carry Transit
Stephen Basile Catania Oils
Joseph Basile Catania Oils
Anthony Basile Catania Oils
Lisa Basile Catania Oils
Augie Kruse CGB Enterprises, Inc
Tom Malecha CGB Enterprises, Inc
Manuel Telles Cherokee Freight Lines
Felipe Pineda Cherokee Freight Lines
Cole Blair Chevron Renewable Energy Group
Melody Shoemaker Chevron Renewable Energy Group
Jen Van Cannon Chevron Renewable Energy Group
Gary Spengler Chevron Renewable Energy Group
Nate Green Chevron Renewable Energy Group
Todd Biedenfeld CHS Inc.
Brett Peterson CHS Inc.
Cody Larvick CHS Inc.
Molly Head Clasen Quality Chocolate
Ryan Viessman Cliff Viessman Inc.
Ty Trieu CMC Foods, Inc.
Beth Cook CMC Foods, Inc.
Rick Bratcher CMC Foods, Inc.
Mike Allman Colonial Chemical Solutions, Inc.
Chad Dollander Colonial Terminals, Inc.
Paul Barger Colonial Terminals, Inc.
John Healy Columbus Vegetable Oils
Jake Hinrichs Columbus Vegetable Oils
Ben Caffrey Columbus Vegetable Oils
Paulette Gagliardo Columbus Vegetable Oils
Michael Scarsella Columbus Vegetable Oils
Logan Kuch Columbus Vegetable Oils
Andrea Caffrey Columbus Vegetable Oils
Francine Reisman Corteva Agriscience
Roger Theisen Corteva Agriscience
Blake Gamroth Corteva Agriscience
Lawrence Locklin CSX Transportation
Alfonso Abondano Daabon Organic USA, Inc.
Alberto Davila Daabon Organic USA, Inc.
Esther Meima Daabon Organic USA, Inc.
Walter Floyd Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Bill Pardue Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Neil Johnson Delek US Holdings
Jay Jacobson Delta Trading Company
Sten Svendsen DHL Ocean Bulk
Jennifer Phillips DHL Ocean Bulk
Lucca Lemos ETR / Apical Resources
John Reynolds Fidelis New Energy
Bill Schlesener Francis-Mustoe & Company
Vince Schwartz Francis-Mustoe & Company
Andrew Bunger Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Jeffrey Freedman Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Stacy Beck Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Mike Griffin Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Jim Henderson Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Kristine Lupica Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Thomas Papastefan Futures International LLC
Gregory Viscomi GEMSA Oils
Rhiannon Kalenderian GEMSA Oils
Brent Bash General Mills
Tania Garcia General Mills
Catherine Davlin General Mills
Anita Neville Golden Agri International Pte Ltd
Paul Hickman Golden Agri Resources Ltd.
Gavin Johns Golden Agri-Resources Ltd.
Steven Kubicki Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc.
Jason Lee Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc.
Bradley Petersen Grain Processing Corporation
Bradley Davis Grain Processing Corporation
Matt Payne Green Plains Trade Group LLC
Tyler Hanzlicek Green Plains Trade Group LLC
Tyler Hayes Green Plains Trade Group LLC
Carlos Barba Grupo Bimbo
Ruben Cardenas Grupo Bimbo
Brandon Wollin Hagen Johnson Trucking (Liquid Freight)
Brandon Johnson Hagen Johnson Trucking (Liquid Freight)
Jason Thomas Healthy Brand Oil Corp.
Colin Pierce Healthy Food Ingredients, LLC
Roman Keteri Healthy Food Ingredients, LLC
Hannah Japp Hearthside Foods
Will Swoyer HF Sinclair
Kary Taylor HF Sinclair
Kary Taylor HF Sinclair
Carlos Torres Hoyer Global (USA), Inc.
Matthew Cantu Hoyer Global (USA), Inc.
Liam Rogers Hudson Tank Terminals Corporation
Craig Moore Hudson Tank Terminals Corporation
Kailee Tkacz Buller Institute of Shortening & Edible Oils
Don Stephens Inter-Continental Oils & Fats ICOF America, Inc.
Chiew Ung Inter-Continental Oils & Fats Pte. Ltd.
David Heap Inter-Continental Oils & Fats Pte. Ltd.
Chang Yen Lee Inter-Continental Oils & Fats Pte. Ltd.
Stuart Strom International Food Products Corporation (IFPC)
John Browning International Food Products Corporation (IFPC)
Matthew Courtney International Matex Tank Terminals
James Miles International Matex Tank Terminals
Cameron Conolty International Matex Tank Terminals
John Ellis J.G. Boswell Company
Mark Cartwright J.G. Boswell Company
Nick Kastle J.G. Boswell Company
Nicole Wurzel J.G. Boswell Company
Dan Boswell J.G. Boswell Company
Adam Waehner Johnson Matthey
Doug Adams Johnsrud Transport, Inc.
Roger Huffman Kansas Feeds, LLC
Keith Rodeck Ken’s Foods, Inc.
Fran Tarpey Ken’s Foods, Inc.
Kelli Tanco Kinder Morgan
Vaughn Yarber Kinder Morgan
Aaron Smith Kinder Morgan Terminals
Kevin Holmquest Kinder Morgan Terminals
Todd Jones Kinder Morgan Terminals
Ben Andrews Kinder Morgan Terminals
Laisa Groves Lamb Weston
Nathan Green Linkone Ingredients Solutions
Phil Costello Linkone Ingredients Solutions
Jose Angel Olivero LIPIDOS SANTIGA, S.A. LIPSA
Carl Andrews LIPIDOS SANTIGA, S.A. LIPSA
Erin Maxwell Louis Dreyfus Commodities
Brian Conn Louis Dreyfus Commodities
Thomas Dirmyer Louis Dreyfus Company
Roman Skakun Louis Dreyfus Company
Federico Casalia Louis Dreyfus Company
Ed Kennedy MAEVA-USA
Nathan Klaus Marathon Petroleum Corporation
James Arneson Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Nick De La Garza Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Jim Roche Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Keith Leiter Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Nicole Thomas McKeany-Flavell
Gavin Gates Milk Specialties Global
Mark Escen Miravet
Tony Ness Miravet
Trent Weatherly Montana Renewables
Octavian Willson Montana Renewables
Dave Loboy Montana Specialty Mills
David Mack Moving Parts L.L.C.
David Reeble Moving Parts L.L.C.
Nate Smithson Moving Parts L.L.C.
Paige Kennebeck Moving Parts L.L.C.
Kevin Flanagan MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
Jessica Hecht MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
Ryan Simeral MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
Valerie Simeral MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
Steven Luster MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
Brian Shultz MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
Henry Hartge MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
Russell Hantz MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
Jake Dippold National Institute of Oilseed Products
Jana Marie Faircloth National Institute of Oilseed Products
Graham Campbell National Institute of Oilseed Products
Leigh Wickersham National Institute of Oilseed Products
Scott Wickersham National Institute of Oilseed Products
Joseph Papp Neste US
Ernest Webb NETCO
Bob Armstrong Next Renewable Fuels, Inc.
Bill McBee North Dakota Soybean Processors
Rob Hofstra North Dakota Soybean Processors
Tom Rodis North Dakota Soybean Processors
Carlos Chamorro Nutrex Americas LLC
Chris Harmon Odfjell Terminals US
Scott Peterson Odin Marine Group, LLC
Lynn Stacy OEC Group Liquid Logistics Solutions
Don Divine OEC Group Liquid Logistics Solutions
Jorge Perez OIlseeds International, Ltd.
Charlie Libby Oilseeds International, Ltd.
Scott Madden OIlseeds International, Ltd.
John Dillard Olsson Frank Weeda Terman Matz PC
Kyla Kaplan Olsson Frank Weeda Terman Matz PC
James Stahler Owensboro Grain Co, LLC
Greg Piper Oxbow Crush
Rick Kim Oxbow Crush
Tim Lochtefeld Oxbow Crush
Jon Auerbach Par Pacific
Adam Thompson Pasternak, Baum & Co., Inc.
Igor Grinman PBF Energy
Brian Owens PBF Energy
Rex Butcher PBF Energy
Troy Alberts Perdue Agribusiness LLC
Tony Bombard Perdue Agribusiness LLC
Tanner East Perdue Agribusiness LLC
Mark Campanella Perdue Agribusiness LLC
Hart Moore Peter Cremer North America
Matthew Sloan Phillips 66
Jeff Erickson Phillips 66
Mirek Halaska Phillips 66
Alex Izmirlian Premium Peanut
Keith Bryan Procter & Gamble Co.
Brandon Boomsma Pullman Global
Russ Kuiper Pullman Global
Phil Reeves Pullman Global
Chance Crossland PYCO Industries, Inc.
John Chisum PYCO Industries, Inc.
Dennis Strayer Qualisoy/USB
Steve Nicholson Rabobank
Chris Cline Riceland Foods, Inc.
Jennifer Schmatz Rich Products Corporation
Robert Clark Rich Products Corporation
Cam Bredin Richardson Oilseed Limited
James Rea Richardson Oilseed Limited
John Peterson Richardson Oilseed Limited
Tom Kerstetter Ring Container Technologies, Inc.
Tag Graham Ring Container Technologies, Inc.
Drew Tilton Ring Container Technologies, Inc.
Woody Galloway Riverina Natural Oils
Patrick Campbell Riverina Natural Oils
Mark Chmielewski RJ O’Brien
Matt Niemeyer RPMG, LLC
Dave Gottberg Simplot Food Group
Stacy Hastriter Simplot Food Group
Matt Miniat South Chicago Packing LLC
Brian Scott South Chicago Packing LLC/Miniat
Darrik Bunker South Dakota Soybean Processors
Tom Kersting South Dakota Soybean Processors
Gerald Jones Sovena USA
RJ Bateman Sovena USA
Miguel Costa Sovena USA
Jackie Greatorex Spack International Inc.
Koen Zuyderwijk Spack International Inc.
Ean Fargas Stabro Corporation
Mike Fargas Stabro Corporation
Alex Fox Stabro Corporation
Eric Snow Stolt Tankers USA, Inc.
Daniel Strydom Stolthaven
Tania Kenney Stolthaven
Rick Clark Stolthaven Terminals
Nate Burk StoneX Financial Inc. – FCM Division
Taylor Schrage StoneX Financial Inc. – FCM Division
Billy Burns StoneX Financial Inc. – FCM Division
David Tillman Stratas Foods LLC
Erik Heggen Stratas Foods, LLC
Philip Granger Stratas Foods, LLC
Christian Hildebrand Stratas Foods, LLC
Chris Hanks Sunrise Foods International
Kristina Gerhardt Sunrise Foods International
Jacob Eberhart The Andersons Inc.
Shelby Simmons The Andersons Inc.
Han Chang The Clorox Company/Hidden Valley
Cordy Raney The Jack Olsta Co.
Chris Kern The Jack Olsta Co.
Charlie Harig The Kraft Heinz Company
Michael Kemper The Kraft Heinz Company
Meera Ramachandra-Hamill The Kraft Heinz Company
Michelle Minno Thionville Lab. & Survey Company LLC
Andre Thionville Thionville Lab. & Survey Company LLC
Dan Weiss Third Coast Commodities
Paul Dickerson Third Coast Commodities
Lorne Petersen Third Coast Commodities
Ryan Steuben Third Coast Commodities
Joe Wilson Third Coast Commodities/Stillwell Logistics
Scott Slater Tradin Organics USA LLC
Thomas van Hasselt Tradin Organics USA LLC
Alan Thompson Twin Rivers Technologies, Inc.
Jonas Skammelsen Uni-Tankers
Mark Boyd Unibloc Hygienic Technologies
James Murphy Unibloc Hygienic Technologies
Carl Bek-Nielsen United Plantations Bhd
John Jansen United Soybean Board
Andreas Altemueller United Soybean Board
Jay Myers United Soybean Board
Ryan Richard United Soybean Board
Michael Greenwood United Soybean Board
JoAnna Hitchner USDA WAOB
Mark Hingiss VEOS
Justin Nielsen VEOS
Alissa Novotny VEOS
Will Kushniruk Virtex Grain Exchange
Rick Pender Virtex Grain Exchange Ltd.
David Tourville Virtex Grain Exchange Ltd.
Patti Murphy Virtus Nutrition LLC
Mark Riou Viterra Oilseed Processing
Jeffrey Elias Viterra Oilseed Processing
Bo Hallborg Viterra Oilseed Processing
Aaron Perkinson Viterra US
Corey Dencklau Viterra US
Roy Strom W2Fuel LLC
Grant Saar West Coast Reduction Ltd.
Brad Wilson Western Iowa Energy, LLC
Paul Nelson Whole Foods Market
Carolyn Lucca Willow Glen Terminal
Meilin Xu Wilmar Oils & Fats Stockton LLC
Chris Kang Wilmar Oils & Fats Stockton LLC
Yee Lao Wilmar Oils & Fats Stockton LLC
Traci Rabago Wilmar Oils & Fats Stockton LLC
Jaden Xu Wilmar Oils & Fats Stockton LLC
Chee Teck Lui Wilmar Oils & Fats Stockton LLC
Jiewei Luo Wilmar Trading Private Limited
Brian Duffy Zeeland Farm Services Inc.
Robert Meeuwsen Zeeland Farm Services Inc.
Beth Westemeyer Zenith Energy