2020 Convention Attendees

Please let us know if any corrections need to be made or if someone is missing from the list who you registered.
This list is as of Feb. 19, 2020.  This list is in company order first, the attendee last name.  (Further down the page, you will find this same list but in order by last name.)
Joseph Dolce AAK USA, Inc.
Travis Haymore AAK USA, Inc.
Matthew Mahoney AAK USA, Inc.
Tom Welsch AAK USA, Inc.
Upamanyu Lahiri ACT Commodities
Lee Smith Adams Vegetable Oils, Inc.
David Hoffsten Adams Vegetable Oils, Inc.
Glenn Ginalick ADM
Jarred Johnson ADM
Jennifer Bareksten ADM
Charles Morris ADM
Stephen Osburn ADM
Jake McCammack ADM
Kurt Long ADM
Kenneth Campbell ADM
Shane Veasey Ag Processing Inc.
Troy Alberts Ag Processing Inc.
Courtney Lawrenson Ag Processing Inc.
John Gordon Agri Trading
Jay Jacobson AMCOM
Jason Howard AMCOM
David Nadasi AMCOM
Benjamin Bradbury AMCOM
Kevin Knop AMCOM
Anthony Galbo American Specialty Oils Co.
Shelley Spencer AmSpec Agriculture Division, USA
Kelli Swanner AmSpec Agriculture Division, USA
Leigh Wickersham Associations Plus, Inc.
Scott Wickersham Associations Plus, Inc.
Nancy Daniels Associations Plus, Inc.
John Montgomery Batory Foods
Brandon Mortensen BNSF Railway
Bryan Cotner Boyd Station Foods
Russ Cotner Boyd Station Foods
Horace Harrison Bridgewell Agribusiness
Ben Heiney Bridgewell Agribusiness, LLC
Miles Atchison Bridgewell Agribusiness, LLC
Craig Mullen Bridgewell Agribusiness, LLC
Kristin Schnake Bunge
Kathleen Keough Bunge
Kyle Shepard Bunge
Kari Ohlson Bunge
Tim Surin Bunge Loders Croklaan
Matt Hall Bunge Loders Croklaan
Brian Douville Bunge Loders Croklaan
Nicole Sanders Bunge Loders Croklaan
Steve Tomaszkiewicz Bunge Loders Croklaan
Darren Moody Bunge Loders Croklaan
Derrick Augspurger Bunge North America
Sara Repa Bunge North America
John Neal Bunge North America
Keith Blanks Calyxt
Scott Mooney Calyxt
Brian Olson Calyxt
Beth Friedrichs Calyxt
Changjian Ji Cargill, Inc.
Mary Marcussen Cargill, Inc.
Ken Stone Cargill, Inc.
Will Swanson Cargill, Inc.
Victoria Jauregui Cargill, Inc.
Sean Derrick Cargill, Inc.
Liz Utne Cargill, Inc.
Andy Joehl Cargill, Inc.
Dan Oberholtzer Cargill, Inc.
Collin Nelson Cargill, Inc.
Stephen Basile Catania-Spagna Corporation
Joseph Basile Catania-Spagna Corporation
Anthony Basile Catania-Spagna Corporation
Todd Biedenfeld CHS Inc.
Brett Peterson CHS Inc.
Lee Stowell Clasen Quality Chocolate
Ryan Viessman Cliff Viessman Inc.
Ty Trieu CMC Foods, Inc.
John Healy Columbus Vegetable Oils
Ben Caffrey Columbus Vegetable Oils
Paulette Gagliardo Columbus Vegetable Oils
Sandra Hulm Conagra Brands, Inc.
Bret Hathawy Conagra Brands, Inc.
Tammi Schulz Conagra Brands, Inc.
Steve O’Nan Consolidated Grain and Barge Co.
Bill McBee Consolidated Grain and Barge Co.
Francine Reisman Corteva Agriscience
Tyler Groeneveld Corteva Agriscience
John Spenik Cullen Maritime Services, Inc.
Alfonso Abondano Daabon Organic USA, Inc
Alberto Davila Daabon Organic USA, Inc.
Esther Meima Daabon Organic USA, Inc.
Giancarlo Davila Daabon Organic USA, Inc.
Walter Floyd Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Mitch Kilanowski Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Michael Rath Darling Ingredients, Inc.
John Lynch Flat Earth Risk Management, LLC
Santiago Bolanos Foresta Foods
Claude Jones Francis-Mustoe & Company
Bill Schlesener Francis-Mustoe & Company
Vince Schwartz Francis-Mustoe & Company
Bob Johnson Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Edwin van der Hoek Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Andrew Bunger Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Jeffrey Freedman Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Stacy Beck Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Mike Griffin Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Kristine Lupica Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Thomas Papastefan Futures International LLC
Brent Bash General Mills
Duke Seibold General Mills
Catherine Davlin General Mills
Stephanie Jensen General Mills
Tiger Tangavelu Global Agri-Trade Corporation
Jurgen Godau Global Agri-Trade Corporation
Gavin Johns Golden Agri-Resources Ltd.
Steven Kubicki Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc.
Jason Lee Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc.
Joseph Ravinath Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc.
Peter Miller Grain Processing Corporation
Matt Payne Green Plains Trade Group LLC
Carmen Mogensen Green Plains Trade Group LLC
Tyler Hanzlicek Green Plains Trade Group LLC
Taylor McPeek Healthy Food Ingredients, LLC
Chris Peterson HERO BX
John Nies HERO BX
Joe Falk HERO BX
Sten Svendsen Hillebrand
Liam Rogers Hudson Tank Terminals Corporation
Craig Moore Hudson Tank Terminals Corporation
Don Stephens ICOF America, Inc.
Tim Roberts Ingredion Incorporated
Fernanda Harju Ingredion Incorporated
Robert Collette Institute of Shortening & Edible Oils
Chiew Ung Inter-Continental Oils & Fats Pte. Ltd.
Matthew Courtney International Matex Tank Terminals
Richard Courtney International Matex Tank Terminals
Nate Burk INTL FCStone
Taylor Schrage INTL FCStone
Billy Burns INTL FCStone
Katie Springer INTL FCStone
Matt Shindollar J M Smucker
Dan Nowicki J M Smucker Company
John Ellis J.G. Boswell Company
Mark Cartwright J.G. Boswell Company
Doug Adams Johnsrud Transport, Inc.
Mike Sudheimer Kinder Morgan Terminals
Aaron Smith Kinder Morgan Terminals
Danny Borne Kinder Morgan Terminals
Todd Jones Kinder Morgan Terminals
Scott Johnston Kinder Morgan Terminals
Dakota Jude Kinder Morgan Terminals
Shannon Carson Lamb Weston
Matt Hawley Lamb Weston
Leonard Federico Louis Dreyfus Commodities
Brian Conn Louis Dreyfus Commodities
Patrick Molloy Louis Dreyfus Commodities
Tracy Lussier Louis Dreyfus Commodities
Lauren Jia Macquarie Bank Limited
Chase Bender Macquarie Bank Limited
Fairus Hidzir Malaysian Palm Oil Board
Zainuddin Hassan Malaysian Palm Oil Council
Mark Seaman Mondelez International
David Reeble Moving Parts L.L.C.
Nate Smithson Moving Parts L.L.C.
Paige Kennebeck Moving Parts L.L.C.
Kevin Flanagan MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
Jessica Hecht MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
Ryan Simeral MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
Valerie Simeral MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
Steven Luster MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
Brian Shultz MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
Olivia Hooker National Institute of Oilseed Products
Lori Hooker National Institute of Oilseed Products
Ernest Webb NETCO
Chris Harmon Odfjell Terminals, US Region
Scott Peterson Odin Marine, Inc.
Andrew Bower OEC Group
Clint Sandridge OEC Group
Thomas Mielke OIL WORLD
Forrest Sherman OIlseeds International, Ltd.
Fumiyoshi Sugawara OIlseeds International, Ltd.
Charlie Libby OIlseeds International, Ltd.
Zachariah Ferris Oilseeds International, Ltd.
John Dillard Olsson Frank Weeda Terman Matz PC
William Fraser Pasternak, Baum & Co., Inc.
Adam Thompson Pasternak, Baum & Co., Inc.
Mickey Pritchard Pepsico/Frito-Lay, Inc.
Caren Montante Perdue Agribusiness
Matthew Porter Perdue Agribusiness LLC
Hart Moore Peter Cremer North America
Mack Findley Peter Cremer North America
Keith Bryan Procter & Gamble Co.
Jim Wiesemeyer ProFarmer
Jerrod Drinnon PYCO Industries, Inc.
Paul Soanes Renewable Biofuels
Jonathan Phillips Renewable Biofuels
Doug Lenhart Renewable Energy Group
Tracy Keller Riceland Foods, Inc.
Jennifer Schmatz Rich Products Corporation
Patricia Suffoletto Rich Products Corporation
Cam Bredin Richardson Oilseed Limited
Steve Cooper Richardson Oilseed Limited
Michelle Ferguson Richardson Oilseed Limited
James Rea Richardson Oilseed Limited
Tom Kerstetter Ring Container Technologies
Brian Smith Ring Container Technologies, LLC
Woody Galloway Riverina Natural Oils
Patrick Campbell Riverina Natural Oils
Mark Chmielewski RJ O’Brien
Michael Botelho South Chicago Packing
Kyle Scott South Chicago Packing
Darrik Bunker South Dakota Soybean Processors
Tom Kersting South Dakota Soybean Processors
Ean Fargas Stabro Corporation
Mike Fargas Stabro Corporation
Alex Fox Stabro Corporation
James Monigan Stolt Tankers USA, Inc.
Greg Dooley Stolt Tankers USA, Inc.
Richard Bertrand Stolt Tankers USA, Inc.
Eric Snow Stolt Tankers USA, Inc.
Henrik Olsson Stolthaven New Orleans
Brian Owens Stratas Foods, LLC
David Tillman Stratas Foods, LLC
Michelle Minno Thionville Laboratories, Inc.
Frank Cashio Thionville Laboratories, Inc.
Andre Thionville Thionville Laboratories, Inc.
Dan Weiss Third Coast Commodities
Roger Hopcroft Third Coast Commodities
Alan Thompson Twin Rivers Technologies, Inc.
Richard Galloway United Soybean Board
John Jansen United Soybean Board
Andreas Altemueller United Soybean Board
Michael Greenwood United Soybean Board
Andy Seagren Ventura Foods, LLC
Joe Littwin Ventura Foods, LLC
Logan Kuch Ventura Foods, LLC
Scott Madden Ventura Foods, LLC
Mark Hingiss VEOS
Justin Nielsen VEOS
Mark Riou Viterra Oilseed Processing
Bo Hallborg Viterra Oilseed Processing
Todd Earle Vopak Terminal Savannah Inc.
Grant Saar West Coast Reduction Ltd.
Rob Wilkinson West Coast Reduction Ltd.
Brad Wilson Western Iowa Energy, LLC
Jay Mick Wyoming Renewable Diesel Company
Robert Meeuwsen Zeeland Food Services Inc.
Beth Westemeyer Zeeland Food Services Inc.
Brian Duffy Zeeland Food Services, Inc.

 

Alfonso Abondano Daabon Organic USA, Inc
Doug Adams Johnsrud Transport, Inc.
Troy Alberts Ag Processing Inc.
Andreas Altemueller United Soybean Board
Miles Atchison Bridgewell Agribusiness, LLC
Derrick Augspurger Bunge North America
Jennifer Bareksten ADM
Brent Bash General Mills
Stephen Basile Catania-Spagna Corporation
Joseph Basile Catania-Spagna Corporation
Anthony Basile Catania-Spagna Corporation
Stacy Beck Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Chase Bender Macquarie Bank Limited
Richard Bertrand Stolt Tankers USA, Inc.
Todd Biedenfeld CHS Inc.
Keith Blanks Calyxt
Santiago Bolanos Foresta Foods
Danny Borne Kinder Morgan Terminals
Michael Botelho South Chicago Packing
Andrew Bower OEC Group
Benjamin Bradbury AMCOM
Cam Bredin Richardson Oilseed Limited
Keith Bryan Procter & Gamble Co.
Andrew Bunger Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Darrik Bunker South Dakota Soybean Processors
Nate Burk INTL FCStone
Billy Burns INTL FCStone
Ben Caffrey Columbus Vegetable Oils
Kenneth Campbell ADM
Patrick Campbell Riverina Natural Oils
Shannon Carson Lamb Weston
Mark Cartwright J.G. Boswell Company
Frank Cashio Thionville Laboratories, Inc.
Mark Chmielewski RJ O’Brien
Robert Collette Institute of Shortening & Edible Oils
Brian Conn Louis Dreyfus Commodities
Steve Cooper Richardson Oilseed Limited
Bryan Cotner Boyd Station Foods
Russ Cotner Boyd Station Foods
Matthew Courtney International Matex Tank Terminals
Richard Courtney International Matex Tank Terminals
Nancy Daniels Associations Plus, Inc.
Alberto Davila Daabon Organic USA, Inc.
Giancarlo Davila Daabon Organic USA, Inc.
Catherine Davlin General Mills
Sean Derrick Cargill, Inc.
John Dillard Olsson Frank Weeda Terman Matz PC
Joseph Dolce AAK USA, Inc.
Greg Dooley Stolt Tankers USA, Inc.
Brian Douville Bunge Loders Croklaan
Jerrod Drinnon PYCO Industries, Inc.
Brian Duffy Zeeland Food Services, Inc.
Todd Earle Vopak Terminal Savannah Inc.
John Ellis J.G. Boswell Company
Joe Falk HERO BX
Ean Fargas Stabro Corporation
Mike Fargas Stabro Corporation
Leonard Federico Louis Dreyfus Commodities
Michelle Ferguson Richardson Oilseed Limited
Zachariah Ferris Oilseeds International, Ltd.
Mack Findley Peter Cremer North America
Kevin Flanagan MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
Walter Floyd Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Alex Fox Stabro Corporation
William Fraser Pasternak, Baum & Co., Inc.
Jeffrey Freedman Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Beth Friedrichs Calyxt
Paulette Gagliardo Columbus Vegetable Oils
Anthony Galbo American Specialty Oils Co.
Woody Galloway Riverina Natural Oils
Richard Galloway United Soybean Board
Glenn Ginalick ADM
Jurgen Godau Global Agri-Trade Corporation
John Gordon Agri Trading
Michael Greenwood United Soybean Board
Mike Griffin Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Tyler Groeneveld Corteva Agriscience
Matt Hall Bunge Loders Croklaan
Bo Hallborg Viterra Oilseed Processing
Tyler Hanzlicek Green Plains Trade Group LLC
Fernanda Harju Ingredion Incorporated
Chris Harmon Odfjell Terminals, US Region
Horace Harrison Bridgewell Agribusiness
Zainuddin Hassan Malaysian Palm Oil Council
Bret Hathawy Conagra Brands, Inc.
Matt Hawley Lamb Weston
Travis Haymore AAK USA, Inc.
John Healy Columbus Vegetable Oils
Jessica Hecht MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
Ben Heiney Bridgewell Agribusiness, LLC
Fairus Hidzir Malaysian Palm Oil Board
Mark Hingiss VEOS
David Hoffsten Adams Vegetable Oils, Inc.
Olivia Hooker National Institute of Oilseed Products
Lori Hooker National Institute of Oilseed Products
Roger Hopcroft Third Coast Commodities
Jason Howard AMCOM
Sandra Hulm Conagra Brands, Inc.
Jay Jacobson AMCOM
John Jansen United Soybean Board
Victoria Jauregui Cargill, Inc.
Stephanie Jensen General Mills
Changjian Ji Cargill, Inc.
Lauren Jia Macquarie Bank Limited
Andy Joehl Cargill, Inc.
Gavin Johns Golden Agri-Resources Ltd.
Jarred Johnson ADM
Bob Johnson Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Scott Johnston Kinder Morgan Terminals
Claude Jones Francis-Mustoe & Company
Todd Jones Kinder Morgan Terminals
Dakota Jude Kinder Morgan Terminals
Tracy Keller Riceland Foods, Inc.
Paige Kennebeck Moving Parts L.L.C.
Kathleen Keough Bunge
Tom Kerstetter Ring Container Technologies
Tom Kersting South Dakota Soybean Processors
Mitch Kilanowski Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Kevin Knop AMCOM
Steven Kubicki Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc.
Logan Kuch Ventura Foods, LLC
Upamanyu Lahiri ACT Commodities
Courtney Lawrenson Ag Processing Inc.
Jason Lee Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc.
Doug Lenhart Renewable Energy Group
Charlie Libby OIlseeds International, Ltd.
Joe Littwin Ventura Foods, LLC
Kurt Long ADM
Kristine Lupica Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Tracy Lussier Louis Dreyfus Commodities
Steven Luster MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
John Lynch Flat Earth Risk Management, LLC
Scott Madden Ventura Foods, LLC
Matthew Mahoney AAK USA, Inc.
Mary Marcussen Cargill, Inc.
Bill McBee Consolidated Grain and Barge Co.
Jake McCammack ADM
Taylor McPeek Healthy Food Ingredients, LLC
Robert Meeuwsen Zeeland Food Services Inc.
Esther Meima Daabon Organic USA, Inc.
Jay Mick Wyoming Renewable Diesel Company
Thomas Mielke OIL WORLD
Peter Miller Grain Processing Corporation
Michelle Minno Thionville Laboratories, Inc.
Carmen Mogensen Green Plains Trade Group LLC
Patrick Molloy Louis Dreyfus Commodities
James Monigan Stolt Tankers USA, Inc.
Caren Montante Perdue Agribusiness
John Montgomery Batory Foods
Darren Moody Bunge Loders Croklaan
Scott Mooney Calyxt
Craig Moore Hudson Tank Terminals Corporation
Hart Moore Peter Cremer North America
Charles Morris ADM
Brandon Mortensen BNSF Railway
Craig Mullen Bridgewell Agribusiness, LLC
David Nadasi AMCOM
John Neal Bunge North America
Collin Nelson Cargill, Inc.
Justin Nielsen VEOS
John Nies HERO BX
Dan Nowicki J M Smucker Company
Steve O’Nan Consolidated Grain and Barge Co.
Dan Oberholtzer Cargill, Inc.
Kari Ohlson Bunge
Brian Olson Calyxt
Henrik Olsson Stolthaven New Orleans
Stephen Osburn ADM
Brian Owens Stratas Foods, LLC
Thomas Papastefan Futures International LLC
Matt Payne Green Plains Trade Group LLC
Brett Peterson CHS Inc.
Chris Peterson HERO BX
Scott Peterson Odin Marine, Inc.
Jonathan Phillips Renewable Biofuels
Matthew Porter Perdue Agribusiness LLC
Mickey Pritchard Pepsico/Frito-Lay, Inc.
Michael Rath Darling Ingredients, Inc.
Joseph Ravinath Golden Agri-Resources USA, Inc.
James Rea Richardson Oilseed Limited
David Reeble Moving Parts L.L.C.
Francine Reisman Corteva Agriscience
Sara Repa Bunge North America
Mark Riou Viterra Oilseed Processing
Tim Roberts Ingredion Incorporated
Liam Rogers Hudson Tank Terminals Corporation
Grant Saar West Coast Reduction Ltd.
Nicole Sanders Bunge Loders Croklaan
Clint Sandridge OEC Group
Bill Schlesener Francis-Mustoe & Company
Jennifer Schmatz Rich Products Corporation
Kristin Schnake Bunge
Taylor Schrage INTL FCStone
Tammi Schulz Conagra Brands, Inc.
Vince Schwartz Francis-Mustoe & Company
Kyle Scott South Chicago Packing
Andy Seagren Ventura Foods, LLC
Mark Seaman Mondelez International
Duke Seibold General Mills
Kyle Shepard Bunge
Forrest Sherman OIlseeds International, Ltd.
Matt Shindollar J M Smucker
Brian Shultz MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
Ryan Simeral MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
Valerie Simeral MPB Commodities Brokerage Inc.
Lee Smith Adams Vegetable Oils, Inc.
Aaron Smith Kinder Morgan Terminals
Brian Smith Ring Container Technologies, LLC
Nate Smithson Moving Parts L.L.C.
Eric Snow Stolt Tankers USA, Inc.
Paul Soanes Renewable Biofuels
Shelley Spencer AmSpec Agriculture Division, USA
John Spenik Cullen Maritime Services, Inc.
Katie Springer INTL FCStone
Don Stephens ICOF America, Inc.
Ken Stone Cargill, Inc.
Lee Stowell Clasen Quality Chocolate
Mike Sudheimer Kinder Morgan Terminals
Patricia Suffoletto Rich Products Corporation
Fumiyoshi Sugawara OIlseeds International, Ltd.
Tim Surin Bunge Loders Croklaan
Sten Svendsen Hillebrand
Kelli Swanner AmSpec Agriculture Division, USA
Will Swanson Cargill, Inc.
Tiger Tangavelu Global Agri-Trade Corporation
Andre Thionville Thionville Laboratories, Inc.
Adam Thompson Pasternak, Baum & Co., Inc.
Alan Thompson Twin Rivers Technologies, Inc.
David Tillman Stratas Foods, LLC
Steve Tomaszkiewicz Bunge Loders Croklaan
Ty Trieu CMC Foods, Inc.
Chiew Ung Inter-Continental Oils & Fats Pte. Ltd.
Liz Utne Cargill, Inc.
Edwin van der Hoek Fuji Vegetable Oil, Inc.
Shane Veasey Ag Processing Inc.
Ryan Viessman Cliff Viessman Inc.
Ernest Webb NETCO
Dan Weiss Third Coast Commodities
Tom Welsch AAK USA, Inc.
Beth Westemeyer Zeeland Food Services Inc.
Leigh Wickersham Associations Plus, Inc.
Scott Wickersham Associations Plus, Inc.
Jim Wiesemeyer ProFarmer
Rob Wilkinson West Coast Reduction Ltd.
Brad Wilson Western Iowa Energy, LLC